737 Kelly St Bronx, NY 10455
Longwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $997,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Kelly St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $956,667, approximately $306 per square foot. 737 Kelly St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 130 Abram Stevens Hewitt, Ms 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Griffin John
Bought by
Phantom Takeover Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$984,000
Outstanding Balance
$966,584
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$9,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Better Homes Depot Inc
Bought by
Griffin John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Better Homes Depot Of The Bronx Inc
Bought by
Better Homes Depot Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Strasburg Joseph Esq and As Referee
Bought by
Better Homes Depot Of The Bronx Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Moriber Robert
Bought by
Williams Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
11.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Takeover Llc | $860,000 | -- | |
| Griffin John | $415,000 | -- | |
| Griffin John | $415,000 | -- | |
| Better Homes Depot Inc | -- | -- | |
| Better Homes Depot Inc | -- | -- | |
| Better Homes Depot Of The Bronx Inc | $271,000 | -- | |
| Better Homes Depot Of The Bronx Inc | $271,000 | -- | |
| Williams Alex | $110,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Williams Alex | $110,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phantom Takeover Llc | $984,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin John | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Alex | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,670 | $19,348 | $4,185 | $15,163 |
| 2025 | $3,670 | $18,271 | $4,484 | $13,787 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $18,270 | $4,096 | $14,174 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $18,094 | $3,673 | $14,421 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $58,020 | $12,900 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $50,340 | $12,900 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $46,440 | $12,900 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $39,540 | $12,900 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $15,078 | $4,860 | $10,218 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $14,239 | $5,035 | $9,204 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $13,436 | $5,789 | $7,647 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $12,688 | $4,192 | $8,496 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $12,688 | $4,755 | $7,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map