737 Lask Dr Yuba City, CA 95991
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Lask Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991 and is currently estimated at $402,154, approximately $224 per square foot. 737 Lask Dr is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincrest Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and Yuba City Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $181,247 | $35,002 | $146,245 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $189,503 | $34,316 | $155,187 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $186,305 | $33,644 | $152,661 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $170,796 | $32,985 | $137,811 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $181,841 | $32,351 | $149,490 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $181,120 | $32,019 | $149,101 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $178,870 | $31,392 | $147,478 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $176,557 | $30,776 | $145,781 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $174,305 | $30,172 | $144,133 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $172,489 | $29,581 | $142,908 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $161,831 | $29,136 | $132,695 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $158,877 | $28,566 | $130,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map