737 Ludlow St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Ludlow St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $87,680, approximately $58 per square foot. 737 Ludlow St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Rockford Properties Llc
Bought by
Moreno Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Abney Linville S
Bought by
Rockford Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,389
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Farthing Michael D and Vandeventer Brenda L
Bought by
Abney Linville S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Rosa Maria | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Rockford Properties Llc | $22,000 | -- | |
| Abney Linville S | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rockford Properties Llc | $17,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $11,530 | $850 | $10,680 |
| 2024 | $922 | $11,530 | $850 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $525 | $11,530 | $850 | $10,680 |
| 2022 | $532 | $9,260 | $850 | $8,410 |
| 2021 | $444 | $8,910 | $850 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $461 | $8,910 | $850 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $378 | $5,160 | $950 | $4,210 |
| 2018 | $287 | $5,160 | $950 | $4,210 |
| 2017 | $348 | $5,160 | $950 | $4,210 |
| 2016 | $281 | $4,760 | $950 | $3,810 |
| 2015 | $240 | $4,760 | $950 | $3,810 |
| 2014 | $364 | $4,760 | $950 | $3,810 |
| 2013 | $364 | $6,840 | $2,270 | $4,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map