N
Seller's Agent in 2012
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
32 in this area
3,913 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $124,000
Great neighborhood for this charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home, quiet street. Home is in need of repairs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnahan George A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carnahan Properties | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Carnahan George A | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Carnahan George A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2012 03/31/12 | Sold | $25,500 | -14.7% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2012 03/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2012 03/31/12 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $29,230 | $7,390 | $21,840 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $22,470 | $5,670 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $22,470 | $5,670 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $22,470 | $5,670 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $890 | $17,710 | $4,270 | $13,440 |
| 2020 | $800 | $17,710 | $4,270 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $807 | $16,490 | $4,270 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $760 | $16,490 | $4,270 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $761 | $16,490 | $4,270 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $766 | $16,490 | $4,270 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $766 | $16,730 | $4,270 | $12,460 |
| 2014 | $763 | $16,730 | $4,270 | $12,460 |
| 2013 | $385 | $16,730 | $4,270 | $12,460 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
32 in this area
3,913 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Wanda Henry
Key Realty LTD
(419) 777-5391
47 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 5039822
APN: 30-20S-048-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.