737 SE 217th Ave Unit 739 Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 SE 217th Ave Unit 739, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $434,828, approximately $278 per square foot. 737 SE 217th Ave Unit 739 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Clark Thomas J
Bought by
Miesner Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,613
Outstanding Balance
$133,169
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miesner Gregory S | $207,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miesner Gregory S | $203,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |