908 SE 217th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 SE 217th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $396,048, approximately $423 per square foot. 908 SE 217th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Searls Dennis L
Bought by
Elwood David C and Elwood Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,459
Outstanding Balance
$68,498
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$327,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Falk Suzanne E
Bought by
Searls Dennis L and Searls Angela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Sold by
Falk Suzanne E
Bought by
Falk Suzanne E and Suzanne E Falk Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Luebbers Bill S
Bought by
Falk Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area