920 SE 217th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 SE 217th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $387,288, approximately $413 per square foot. 920 SE 217th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Backus Allen F and Backus Jacqueline Jeannine
Bought by
Mcdevitt Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,489
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$53,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
John Lester E and John Marjorie M
Bought by
Backus Allen F and Backus Jacqueline Jeannine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
John Lester E and John Marjorie M
Bought by
John Lester E and John Marjorie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Davis Leona M
Bought by
John Lester E and John Marjorie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property