737 Terry Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $290,842
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Terry Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $284,461, approximately $311 per square foot. 737 Terry Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Frank Doris M
Bought by
Frank Doris M and Bykonen Shawn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Baier David A and Baier Julvie D
Bought by
Frank Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Simpson Jacqueline C
Bought by
Baier David A and Baier Julvie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,100
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Doris M | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Frank Doris M | -- | St | |
| Baier David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frank Doris M | $0 | |
| Open | Frank Doris M | $134,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Baier David A | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $275,700 | $38,654 | $237,046 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $237,200 | $38,324 | $198,876 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $237,200 | $38,324 | $198,876 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $84,906 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map