Estimated Value: $709,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Vaqueros Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $757,438, approximately $412 per square foot. 737 Vaqueros Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Hemenez Richard and Hemenez Stacie
Bought by
The Hemenez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,329
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Hemenez Richard and Hemenez Stacie
Bought by
Hemenez Richard F and Hemenez Stacie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Interest Rate
2.52%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Hemenez Richard and Hemenez Stacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Interest Rate
2.52%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hemenez Trust | -- | Timios Title | |
| Hemenez Richard F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hemenez Richard | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Hemenez Trust | $675,000 | |
| Closed | Hemenez Richard | $433,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $324,184 | $116,337 | $207,847 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $317,828 | $114,056 | $203,772 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $311,597 | $111,820 | $199,777 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $305,488 | $109,628 | $195,860 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $299,499 | $107,479 | $192,020 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $290,618 | $104,292 | $186,326 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $284,921 | $102,248 | $182,673 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $279,336 | $100,244 | $179,092 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $273,860 | $98,279 | $175,581 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $269,747 | $96,803 | $172,944 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $264,464 | $94,907 | $169,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map