Estimated Value: $647,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Vaqueros Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $715,788, approximately $395 per square foot. 743 Vaqueros Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Zermeno Sergio B
Bought by
Sergio B Zermeno Revocable Living Trust and Zermeno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Elias David S and Elias Susan J
Bought by
Zermeno Sergio B and Zermeno Irma Luevano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Elias Lucy M
Bought by
Elias Lucy M and Elias David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio B Zermeno Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zermeno Sergio B | $285,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Elias Lucy M | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Elias Lucy M | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zermeno Sergio B | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Elias Lucy M | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $365,124 | $108,894 | $256,230 |
| 2024 | $5,732 | $357,965 | $106,759 | $251,206 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $350,947 | $104,666 | $246,281 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $344,066 | $102,614 | $241,452 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $337,320 | $100,602 | $236,718 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $327,317 | $97,619 | $229,698 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $320,900 | $95,705 | $225,195 |
| 2017 | $5,132 | $314,609 | $93,829 | $220,780 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $308,441 | $91,990 | $216,451 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $303,809 | $90,609 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $297,859 | $88,835 | $209,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map