737 Walker Rd Beechgrove, TN 37018
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $739,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Walker Rd, Beechgrove, TN 37018 and is currently estimated at $719,608, approximately $262 per square foot. 737 Walker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Darling Richard N and Darling Lisa
Bought by
Black Diamond Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Roy S and Phillips Sara J
Bought by
Darling Richard N and Darling Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Diamond Construction Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Darling Richard N | $60,480 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $151,625 | $19,975 | $131,650 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $151,625 | $19,975 | $131,650 |
| 2023 | $464 | $151,625 | $19,975 | $131,650 |
| 2022 | $464 | $19,975 | $19,975 | $0 |
| 2021 | $393 | $19,975 | $19,975 | $0 |
| 2020 | $351 | $19,975 | $19,975 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $338 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map