7370 Talon Trail Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $1,636,819 - $2,743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,537
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7370 Talon Trail, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $2,004,705, approximately $441 per square foot. 7370 Talon Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Springer Richard
Bought by
Noto Dennis F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,053,192
Outstanding Balance
$594,510
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,410,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Albright Kevin L and Albright Holly J
Bought by
Springer Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$809,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Eagle Pointe Land Development Inc
Bought by
Albright Kevin L and Albright Holly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noto Dennis F | $1,316,490 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Springer Richard | $295,000 | Clear Title Colorado Lllp | |
| Albright Kevin L | $240,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noto Dennis F | $1,053,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Springer Richard | $809,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright Kevin L | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,534 | $117,020 | $34,520 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $9,534 | $117,900 | $34,440 | $83,460 |
| 2023 | $9,640 | $117,900 | $34,440 | $83,460 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $87,500 | $23,260 | $64,240 |
| 2021 | $7,349 | $87,500 | $23,260 | $64,240 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $83,570 | $19,430 | $64,140 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $83,570 | $19,430 | $64,140 |
| 2018 | $6,412 | $76,530 | $16,130 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $5,935 | $76,530 | $16,130 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $70,420 | $18,710 | $51,710 |
| 2015 | $5,719 | $70,420 | $18,710 | $51,710 |
| 2014 | $6,540 | $72,000 | $25,870 | $46,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map