7376 E Central Lakes Rd Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7376 E Central Lakes Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $196,235. 7376 E Central Lakes Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Takanen Shawn M and Takanen Shawn W
Bought by
Takanen Shawn W and Takanen Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Takanen Donald W and Takanen Sharon M
Bought by
Takanen Duane D and Takanen Daniel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takanen Shawn W | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Takanen Duane D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,270 | $108,900 | $90,100 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $104,000 | $86,100 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $564 | $96,000 | $79,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $562 | $47,900 | $43,800 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $572 | $47,900 | $43,800 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $564 | $47,900 | $43,800 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $574 | $47,900 | $43,800 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $824 | $48,000 | $43,900 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $826 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $865 | $70,400 | $58,500 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $865 | $67,200 | $56,000 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map