738 Jimae Ave Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Jimae Ave, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $224,609, approximately $223 per square foot. 738 Jimae Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Huneycutt Nathan D and Huneycutt Heather R
Bought by
Eversole Tonya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,700
Outstanding Balance
$93,834
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Acuff Utah
Bought by
Huneycutt Nathan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,951
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversole Tonya L | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Huneycutt Nathan D | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eversole Tonya L | $140,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Huneycutt Nathan D | $94,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $164,200 | $35,000 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map