738 Middle Rd Steep Falls, ME 04085
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $300,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
568
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Middle Rd, Steep Falls, ME 04085 and is currently estimated at $274,766, approximately $483 per square foot. 738 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Steep Falls Housing Llc
Bought by
Tillman Nathan R and Hanscom Patti L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,520
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$212,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr | -- | -- | |
| Tillman Nathan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillman Nathan R | $101,200 | |
| Closed | Tillman Nathan R | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $171,800 | $72,600 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $160,000 | $67,200 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $133,600 | $56,200 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $120,800 | $49,400 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $112,800 | $44,800 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $107,600 | $43,200 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $104,400 | $40,000 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $104,400 | $40,000 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $104,400 | $40,000 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $104,400 | $40,000 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $104,400 | $40,000 | $64,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,400 | $40,000 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map