738 Navito Way Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,010,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Navito Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $954,660, approximately $393 per square foot. 738 Navito Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Hamlin Thomas J and Hamlin Lisa J
Bought by
Hamlin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Ayala Maria D
Bought by
Maria D Ayala Living Trust and Ayala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Palacios Josephine M
Bought by
Hamlin Thomas J and Hamlin Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Palacios Josephine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maria D Ayala Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamlin Thomas J | $478,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Palacios Josephine M | $292,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamlin Thomas J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamlin Thomas J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios Josephine M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,385 | $692,288 | $346,145 | $346,143 |
| 2024 | $9,385 | $678,714 | $339,358 | $339,356 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $665,406 | $332,704 | $332,702 |
| 2022 | $8,100 | $652,359 | $326,180 | $326,179 |
| 2021 | $8,251 | $639,568 | $319,784 | $319,784 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $633,012 | $316,506 | $316,506 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $620,600 | $310,300 | $310,300 |
| 2018 | $7,605 | $608,432 | $304,216 | $304,216 |
| 2017 | $6,964 | $583,000 | $290,000 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $6,751 | $541,000 | $269,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $6,917 | $510,000 | $254,000 | $256,000 |
| 2014 | $5,931 | $425,000 | $212,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map