Estimated Value: $411,239 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Oak Valley Dr, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $429,413, approximately $187 per square foot. 738 Oak Valley Dr is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Mulloy Lawrence Dennis and Mulloy Frankie J
Bought by
Mulloy Lawrence D and Mulloy Frankie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulloy Lawrence D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $330,599 | $56,586 | $274,013 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $317,764 | $54,390 | $263,374 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $311,534 | $53,324 | $258,210 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $305,427 | $52,279 | $253,148 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $302,296 | $51,743 | $250,553 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $296,370 | $50,729 | $245,641 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $290,560 | $49,735 | $240,825 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $284,863 | $48,760 | $236,103 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $279,278 | $47,804 | $231,474 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $275,084 | $47,086 | $227,998 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $269,696 | $46,164 | $223,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map