738 Work Dr Nashville, TN 37207
Haynes Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Work Dr, Nashville, TN 37207 and is currently estimated at $347,487, approximately $186 per square foot. 738 Work Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Haynes Middle, Cumberland Elementary School, and Whites Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Rayford Rosanna W
Bought by
Rayford Rosanna W and The Rosanna W Rayford Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayford Rosanna W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $77,650 | $20,900 | $56,750 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $60,525 | $13,200 | $47,325 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $60,525 | $13,200 | $47,325 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $60,525 | $13,200 | $47,325 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $60,525 | $13,200 | $47,325 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $33,325 | $7,250 | $26,075 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $33,325 | $7,250 | $26,075 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $33,325 | $7,250 | $26,075 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,325 | $7,250 | $26,075 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $28,450 | $5,250 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $28,450 | $5,250 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $28,450 | $5,250 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map