744 Work Dr Nashville, TN 37207
Haynes Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Work Dr, Nashville, TN 37207 and is currently estimated at $238,819, approximately $199 per square foot. 744 Work Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Haynes Middle, Cumberland Elementary School, and Whites Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Hardin Laketra S
Bought by
Percy Warner Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percy Warner Llc | $175,000 | Magnolia Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $57,300 | $20,900 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $43,850 | $13,200 | $30,650 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $43,850 | $13,200 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $776 | $43,850 | $13,200 | $30,650 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $43,850 | $13,200 | $30,650 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $24,600 | $7,250 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $776 | $24,600 | $7,250 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $776 | $24,600 | $7,250 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,600 | $7,250 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $948 | $21,000 | $5,250 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $948 | $21,000 | $5,250 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $948 | $21,000 | $5,250 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map