Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Jennings
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 290-6296
7 in this area
505 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $329,000
CONTRACT PENDING. Remarkable Ranch is Move-in Ready! Open & Inviting w/vaulted ceilings, new carpet (2017) & interior paint. Spacious Kitchen features center island, custom cabinets, new wd flring (2017), pantry, & all appli. MSTR Bdrm has full bath, huge W-I closet & ceiling fan. Split bdrm plan features Bdrms 2 & 3 on opposite sides. Main flr laundry. Newly finished LL (2017) w/Family Rm, office & 3⁄4 Bath (2018). Fully fenced (newly stained), nicely landscaped & close to neighborhood park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20020023 Listed on: 04/13/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Timothy | $315,000 | Platinum Title | |
| Berg Ryan A | $225,000 | Spyglass Title & Escrow | |
| Jacobson Josh N | $205,000 | Platinum Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Brundidge Kurtis D | $149,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Timothy | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Ryan A | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Josh N | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brundidge Kurtis D | $146,252 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Rented | $1,350 | +3.8% | -- |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/01/2013 01/01/13 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $310,900 | $20,000 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $275,700 | $20,000 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $275,700 | $20,000 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $210,800 | $20,000 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $210,800 | $20,000 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $210,800 | $20,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $177,300 | $20,000 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $143,800 | $20,000 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $143,800 | $20,000 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $143,300 | $20,000 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $143,300 | $20,000 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $143,300 | $20,000 | $123,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Jennings
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 290-6296
7 in this area
505 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
William Barker
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 505-1078
4 in this area
109 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
ChaNaise Mack
kwELITE Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cha-Naise Biddle
kwELITE Real Estate
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21805936
APN: 2899-5292-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.