Seller's Agent in 2025
Margarita Junak
RE/MAX
(951) 809-8184
4 in this area
561 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $555,000
Welcome to this one story pool home in the city of Highland with an amazing floor plan!! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on a good size lot 7,200 sq.ft. Several upgrades have been done including NEW laminate floor throughout, NEW ceiling fans, NEW carpet in the bedrooms, NEW kitchen cabinets with NEW Quartz Countertops and beautiful tile backsplash, along with NEW stainless-steel appliances and sink, recessed lighting, and fixtures. The 2 bathrooms have new vanities, showers, and new fixtures. New interior and light exterior paint has been done. That's not all, this home has a nice backyard with a beautiful swimming pool to relax, entertain guests, and host family barbecues; perfect for the summer. Beautiful landscaping in the front and back yard. Attached 2 car garage. This home is close to a shopping center and the 210 freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX TIME REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-809-8184 License #01893620 Listed on: 08/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Raylene | $550,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Banuelos Raylene | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 201 | $408,000 | California Best Title | |
| Bejines Alejandro | $262,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Al-Ca4 Llc | $161,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Robert | $123,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Aispuro Garcia Uriel C | -- | -- | |
| Aispuro Herman | $76,000 | Northern Counties Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Raylene | $540,038 | |
| Previous Owner | Bejines Alejandro | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | $673,762,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Robert | $122,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Aispuro Herman | $76,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -3.5% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | For Sale | $569,900 | +111.1% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | $270,000 | +8.0% | $248 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2017 04/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Rented | $1,525 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | For Rent | $1,525 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $416,160 | $124,848 | $291,312 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $298,113 | $96,716 | $201,397 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $292,268 | $94,820 | $197,448 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $286,537 | $92,961 | $193,576 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $280,918 | $91,138 | $189,780 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $278,037 | $90,203 | $187,834 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $272,585 | $88,434 | $184,151 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $239,292 | $78,030 | $161,262 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $170,827 | $47,746 | $123,081 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $167,478 | $46,810 | $120,668 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $164,962 | $46,107 | $118,855 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,731 | $45,204 | $116,527 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margarita Junak
RE/MAX
(951) 809-8184
4 in this area
561 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JOHN SANDOVAL
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE
(909) 827-2243
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jessica Woldenga
Reliable Realty Inc.
(951) 240-9428
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Juan Torres
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
(909) 833-5094
26 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Brahs
Stephen A. Brahs, Broker
(949) 422-3211
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV24162985
APN: 1201-091-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.