739 9th St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 9th St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $370,477, approximately $208 per square foot. 739 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Harrison Sara Jane
Bought by
Keegan Matthew James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,663
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$303,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Penning Lucille and Townzen Catherine A
Bought by
Harrison Sara Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Keegan Matthew James and Keegan Family Trust
Bought by
Keegan Matthew James and The Keegan Family Bypass Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Matthew James | $140,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Harrison Sara Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Keegan Matthew James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keegan Matthew James | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $297,667 | $54,121 | $243,546 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $291,831 | $53,060 | $238,771 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $286,110 | $52,020 | $234,090 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $280,500 | $51,000 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $157,631 | $28,146 | $129,485 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $154,542 | $27,595 | $126,947 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $151,512 | $27,054 | $124,458 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $148,542 | $26,524 | $122,018 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $145,630 | $26,004 | $119,626 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $143,444 | $25,614 | $117,830 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $140,635 | $25,113 | $115,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map