739 E 4th St Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $194,861 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 E 4th St, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $197,715, approximately $162 per square foot. 739 E 4th St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Black Edward Grant
Bought by
Black Family Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Margie Joyce Black
Bought by
Black Edward Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Family Preservation Trust | -- | -- | |
| Black Edward Grant | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $51,910 | $15,750 | $36,160 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $51,910 | $15,750 | $36,160 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $38,591 | $9,684 | $28,906 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $38,591 | $9,685 | $28,907 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $38,591 | $9,685 | $28,907 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $31,378 | $7,875 | $23,503 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $31,378 | $7,875 | $23,503 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $31,378 | $7,875 | $23,503 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $29,369 | $7,480 | $21,889 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $29,369 | $7,480 | $21,889 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $29,369 | $7,480 | $21,889 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $29,370 | $7,480 | $21,890 |
| 2013 | $1,006 | $34,350 | $8,750 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map