762 Martha Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $243,419
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Martha Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $222,855, approximately $160 per square foot. 762 Martha Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Transohio Companies Inc
Bought by
Salyers Hannah and Walton Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,277
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Ashley Judy K and Ashley Gerald S
Bought by
Transohio Companies Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Judy K and Ashley Gerald S
Bought by
Ashley Gerald S and Ashley Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1985
Sold by
Lawson Lawson and Lawson Arlie
Bought by
Lawson Lawson and Lawson Anthony C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salyers Hannah | $212,500 | Law Office Of Joseph C Lucas L | |
| Transohio Companies Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashley Gerald S | -- | First American Equity Loan S | |
| Lawson Lawson | $53,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salyers Hannah | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Transohio Companies Inc | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashley Gerald S | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $52,380 | $15,750 | $36,630 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $52,380 | $15,750 | $36,630 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $38,909 | $9,684 | $29,225 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $38,910 | $9,685 | $29,225 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $38,910 | $9,685 | $29,225 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $31,637 | $7,875 | $23,762 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $31,637 | $7,875 | $23,762 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $31,637 | $7,875 | $23,762 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $29,607 | $7,480 | $22,127 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $29,607 | $7,480 | $22,127 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $29,607 | $7,480 | $22,127 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $29,610 | $7,480 | $22,130 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $34,630 | $8,750 | $25,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map