739 Eckstein Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 739 Eckstein Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $203,952, approximately $178 per square foot. 739 Eckstein Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $45,580 | $9,950 | $35,630 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $45,580 | $9,950 | $35,630 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $45,580 | $9,950 | $35,630 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $37,020 | $9,040 | $27,980 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $37,020 | $9,040 | $27,980 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $37,020 | $9,040 | $27,980 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $31,480 | $7,670 | $23,810 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $31,480 | $7,670 | $23,810 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $31,480 | $7,670 | $23,810 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $32,330 | $7,430 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $32,330 | $7,430 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $32,330 | $7,430 | $24,900 |
| 2012 | $1,720 | $33,340 | $7,670 | $25,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map