790 Eckstein Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Eckstein Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $219,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 790 Eckstein Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2022
Sold by
Laurence Schrees
Bought by
Schrees Aliva O and Schnees Alaina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrees Aliva O | $125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $56,290 | $11,860 | $44,430 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $56,290 | $11,860 | $44,430 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $56,290 | $11,860 | $44,430 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $46,390 | $10,780 | $35,610 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $46,390 | $10,780 | $35,610 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $46,390 | $10,780 | $35,610 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $39,310 | $9,140 | $30,170 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $39,310 | $9,140 | $30,170 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $39,310 | $9,140 | $30,170 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $40,470 | $8,870 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $40,470 | $8,870 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $40,470 | $8,870 | $31,600 |
| 2012 | $1,098 | $41,720 | $9,140 | $32,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map