7392 Layla Loop Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,897 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7392 Layla Loop, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $432,474, approximately $315 per square foot. 7392 Layla Loop is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Hamlin Construction & Development Co Inc
Bought by
Smith Rodney R and Smith Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,073
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rodney R | -- | Ha&Tco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Rodney R | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |