Estimated Value: $327,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7396 E Main St, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $360,623, approximately $145 per square foot. 7396 E Main St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $251,200 | $19,600 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $7,579 | $251,200 | $19,600 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $251,200 | $19,600 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $7,666 | $251,200 | $19,600 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $146,600 | $17,200 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $146,600 | $17,200 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $146,600 | $17,200 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $146,600 | $17,200 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $136,900 | $17,200 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $136,900 | $17,200 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,900 | $17,200 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,900 | $17,200 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map