NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7408 E Main St Lima, NY 14485

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $313,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,137 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2012

Last sale price $107,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 168% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,082 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

Charming 1850's home with character with Country living conveniently in village. Large den with fireplace, screened in porch, and mud room. Closet space has been added and ample storage in the full second story of the two car detached garage. This home resides on a flat 0.61 acres, and the backyard features mature trees backs up to woods for a beautiful view. Updated electric and new kitchen floors, new paint in bedrooms, updated bathroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Scofield

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10491200623 Listed on: 04/27/2012

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Sharman

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #30SH0328911

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1850

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x265
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 243201-037-010-0003-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,914

Year Built

Built in 1850

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1850
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Starting from 5 & 20 to Lima, to East Main St.
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Electric, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Honeoye

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 243201-037-010-0003-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 99X265
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4914.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2012
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-10.83%
Current Estimated Value
$287,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petraitis Joshua P $107,000 --
Krest Shawn M $120,000 Robert Wiggins
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2012 09/14/12 Sold $107,000 -10.8% $50 / Sq Ft
07/14/2012 07/14/12 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2012 04/27/12 For Sale $120,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,600 $184,200 $24,500 $159,700
2024 $6,464 $184,200 $24,500 $159,700
2023 $5,575 $184,200 $24,500 $159,700
2022 $5,962 $184,200 $24,500 $159,700
2021 $5,439 $127,000 $21,500 $105,500
2020 $4,663 $127,000 $21,500 $105,500
2019 $4,413 $127,000 $21,500 $105,500
2018 $4,413 $127,000 $21,500 $105,500
2017 $3,864 $107,000 $21,500 $85,500
2016 $3,817 $107,000 $21,500 $85,500
2015 -- $107,000 $21,500 $85,500
2014 -- $107,000 $21,500 $85,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R182338

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 243201-037-010-0003-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.