74 Aarons Reef Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $757,760 - $940,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Aarons Reef, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $814,190, approximately $329 per square foot. 74 Aarons Reef is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Johnson James H and Johnson Christy S
Bought by
James H Johnson Jr And Christy S Johnson Revo and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Dickerson Stephanie S and Dickerson Peter H
Bought by
Johnson James H and Johnson Christy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Javier Julian J and Javier Wanda C
Bought by
Dickerson Peter H and Dickerson Stephanie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James H Johnson Jr And Christy S Johnson Revo | $100 | None Listed On Document | |