74 Brook St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $707,636 - $808,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Brook St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $759,409, approximately $303 per square foot. 74 Brook St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Annie Sullivan Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Demeo Jennifer and Demeo Michael A
Bought by
Giardino Gregory and Giardino Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,969
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Gannon Carol
Bought by
Demeo Jennifer and Demeo Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giardino Gregory | $387,000 | -- | |
| Giardino Gregory | $387,000 | -- | |
| Demeo Jennifer | $395,000 | -- | |
| Demeo Jennifer | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giardino Gregory | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Demeo Jennifer | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demeo Jennifer | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $659,100 | $243,700 | $415,400 |
| 2024 | $7,291 | $618,400 | $243,700 | $374,700 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $554,500 | $254,200 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $474,600 | $210,100 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $417,900 | $206,000 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $6,135 | $422,800 | $221,400 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $5,886 | $401,500 | $200,200 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $390,200 | $209,900 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $372,800 | $192,500 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $361,100 | $205,400 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $337,200 | $181,500 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $4,724 | $326,900 | $171,200 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map