74 Constantine Place Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,964 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Constantine Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $760,241, approximately $394 per square foot. 74 Constantine Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Davis Stephen L and Davis Kim J
Bought by
Cooper Dallas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,666
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$525,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Lum Anthony A and Koffler Lum Ann Rampapan
Bought by
Davis Stephen L and Davis Kim J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Dallas W | $359,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Davis Stephen L | $47,000 | Cascade Title Co |