74 East Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $430,602 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 East Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $472,401, approximately $353 per square foot. 74 East Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Romano Richard
Bought by
Brewer Harold W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Romano Richard J and Borrero Donna
Bought by
Romano Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Harold W | $274,000 | Anna Maria Maciocia | |
| Romano Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $7,462 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $7,626 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $6,577 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $6,229 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,100 | $8,800 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map