14 Gould Place Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $370,157 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Gould Place, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $404,039, approximately $323 per square foot. 14 Gould Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Callas David and Callas Corinne
Bought by
Bennett Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Atlantic Builders Ltd
Bought by
Callas David and Callas Corinne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jill E | $123,000 | -- | |
| Callas David | $25,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $10,800 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map