74 Edwards Ave Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,886,553
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Edwards Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,665,388, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 74 Edwards Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Kleiman Daniela R and Buki Pablo J
Bought by
Buki Pablo J and Kleiman Daniela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Kaplan Janet L
Bought by
Kleiman Daniela R and Buki Pablo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$439,058
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,226,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Langsam Sol and Langsam Jacqueline A
Bought by
Langsam Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Kaplan Janet L
Bought by
Kaplan Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Langsam Sol and Langsam Jacqueline A
Bought by
Langsam Sol and Langsam Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buki Pablo J | -- | None Available | |
| Kleiman Daniela R | $950,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kaplan Janet L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Langsam Kathy | -- | None Available | |
| Kaplan Janet | -- | -- | |
| Langsam Sol | -- | -- | |
| Langsam Sol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleiman Daniela R | $617,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,523 | $1,167,347 | $708,043 | $459,304 |
| 2024 | $16,730 | $1,144,463 | $694,163 | $450,300 |
| 2023 | $16,409 | $1,122,023 | $680,552 | $441,471 |
| 2022 | $15,824 | $1,100,030 | $667,212 | $432,818 |
| 2021 | $15,667 | $1,078,463 | $654,131 | $424,332 |
| 2020 | $15,347 | $1,067,410 | $647,427 | $419,983 |
| 2019 | $14,930 | $1,046,486 | $634,736 | $411,750 |
| 2018 | $14,378 | $1,025,972 | $622,293 | $403,679 |
| 2017 | $14,079 | $1,005,856 | $610,092 | $395,764 |
| 2016 | $13,471 | $986,137 | $598,132 | $388,005 |
| 2015 | $13,470 | $971,329 | $589,150 | $382,179 |
| 2014 | $13,046 | $952,303 | $577,610 | $374,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map