74 Herbert Ln Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $2,026,000 - $2,312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$1,269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Herbert Ln, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,106,089, approximately $1,269 per square foot. 74 Herbert Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Puentes Guzalowski Virginia L
Bought by
Guzalowski Family Trust and Guzalowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Puentes Living Trust and Guzalowski Virginia L
Bought by
Guzalowski Virginia L Puentes and Puentes Ramon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Guzalowski Virginia L Puentes and Puentes Ramon L
Bought by
Puentes Guzalowski Virginia L and Puentes Ramon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1996
Sold by
Puentes Manuel D and Puentes Theresa L
Bought by
Puentes Manuel D and Puentes Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzalowski Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzalowski Virginia L Puentes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puentes Guzalowski Virginia L | -- | None Available | |
| Puentes Manuel D | -- | -- | |
| Puentes Manuel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $118,002 | $24,454 | $93,548 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $115,689 | $23,975 | $91,714 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $113,421 | $23,505 | $89,916 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $111,198 | $23,045 | $88,153 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $109,019 | $22,594 | $86,425 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $107,902 | $22,363 | $85,539 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $105,787 | $21,925 | $83,862 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $103,714 | $21,496 | $82,218 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $101,681 | $21,075 | $80,606 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $99,688 | $20,662 | $79,026 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $98,191 | $20,352 | $77,839 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $96,269 | $19,954 | $76,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map