1303 Patio Dr Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,986,006 - $2,187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Patio Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,084,502, approximately $1,447 per square foot. 1303 Patio Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Campbell School of Innovation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Tal Tsvi D and Tal Naama
Bought by
Tal Family Trust and Tal Naama
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Soules Janice A and Soules Gary E
Bought by
Tal Tsvi D and Tal Naama
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,200
Outstanding Balance
$300,284
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,784,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Soules Janice A
Bought by
Soules Janice A and Soules Gary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Soules Gary E
Bought by
Soules Janice A and Kehoe Janice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tal Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tal Tsvi D | $769,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Soules Janice A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Soules Janice A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tal Tsvi D | $615,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Soules Janice A | $228,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soules Janice A | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Tal Tsvi D | $115,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,660 | $1,071,900 | $750,333 | $321,567 |
| 2024 | $13,660 | $1,050,883 | $735,621 | $315,262 |
| 2023 | $13,473 | $1,030,279 | $721,198 | $309,081 |
| 2022 | $13,400 | $1,010,078 | $707,057 | $303,021 |
| 2021 | $13,157 | $990,274 | $693,194 | $297,080 |
| 2020 | $12,815 | $980,121 | $686,087 | $294,034 |
| 2019 | $12,636 | $960,904 | $672,635 | $288,269 |
| 2018 | $12,243 | $942,064 | $659,447 | $282,617 |
| 2017 | $12,069 | $923,593 | $646,517 | $277,076 |
| 2016 | $11,350 | $905,485 | $633,841 | $271,644 |
| 2015 | $11,161 | $891,885 | $624,321 | $267,564 |
| 2014 | $10,782 | $874,415 | $612,092 | $262,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map