1354 Mcbain Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,631,000 - $2,237,529
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$1,120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Mcbain Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,076,382, approximately $1,119 per square foot. 1354 Mcbain Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Wong Wallace B and Wong Elizabeth L
Bought by
Wong Elizabeth L and Wong Wallace B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Elizabeth L | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Elizabeth L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $118,460 | $29,309 | $89,151 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $116,138 | $28,735 | $87,403 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $113,862 | $28,172 | $85,690 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $111,630 | $27,620 | $84,010 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $109,442 | $27,079 | $82,363 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $108,321 | $26,802 | $81,519 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $106,198 | $26,277 | $79,921 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $104,116 | $25,762 | $78,354 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $102,075 | $25,257 | $76,818 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $100,074 | $24,762 | $75,312 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $98,572 | $24,391 | $74,181 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $96,642 | $23,914 | $72,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map