Estimated Value: $246,000 - $302,753
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Kimpton Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $285,688, approximately $136 per square foot. 74 Kimpton Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Huang Danfeng
Bought by
Weinberg Andrew Lee and Weinberg Chelsie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,740
Outstanding Balance
$267,714
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Vip Developers Inc
Bought by
Huang Danfeng
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberg Andrew Lee | $267,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Danfeng | $163,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinberg Andrew Lee | $272,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $267,500 | $30,000 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $267,500 | $30,000 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $969 | $171,600 | $30,000 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $171,600 | $30,000 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $171,600 | $30,000 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $948 | $157,200 | $25,000 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $980 | $157,200 | $25,000 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $916 | $157,200 | $25,000 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $882 | $157,200 | $25,000 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $908 | $164,900 | $20,000 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $810 | $164,900 | $20,000 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $810 | $6,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map