74 Kirkland Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Kirkland Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $281,353, approximately $182 per square foot. 74 Kirkland Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Nowak Frank
Bought by
Sickels Rya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sickels Rya | $105,500 | Stephanie Rallo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $178,200 | $43,300 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $178,200 | $43,300 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $178,200 | $43,300 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $178,200 | $43,300 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $4,864 | $128,400 | $38,500 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $128,400 | $38,500 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $128,400 | $38,500 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $128,400 | $38,500 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $128,400 | $38,500 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $128,400 | $38,500 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,600 | $38,500 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,600 | $38,500 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map