NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Kirkland Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2022

Last sale price $201,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,757 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

MOVE IN READY!! Meticulously maintained, vinyl sided, 3-4 bedroom 1.1 ba Cape Cod style home within walking distance to restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Some of the memorable features of this home include the impeccable wood floors, and stairs to the second story, ceramic tile entry and hallway, built in cabinets in living room, first floor master, office/4th bedroom, updated bath, breakfast room off the kitchen, wood cabinets, tons of closet and cabinet storage, spacious second story landing and bedrooms. This lovely home has 2 wooden decks - one in the front of the house and one in the back, a circular driveway and massive fenced in backyard. Newer roof and mechanics - central air - and neutral color-scheme throughout. Basement is partially finished with infinite possibilities! This gem wont last! All offers are due Monday 5/23 at 2pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Burley

Listing by GEOCA Homes LLC License #10401258571 Listed on: 05/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Clark Gaehring

Listing by One Eighty Realty LLC License #10401347022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,784

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x177
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-093-070-0002-027-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,784

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Empire Blvd to Kirkland or Bay road to Hellen to Kirkland
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Natural Woodwork, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.38
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Webster-Schroeder High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spry Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-093-070-0002-027-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X177
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4784.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Plank Road North Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2022
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Joanne M
Bought by
Burguet Alvaro Raga and Obregon Stefanie Paola
Seller's Agent
Julie Burley
GEOCA Homes LLC
Buyer's Agent
Clark Gaehring
One Eighty Realty LLC
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$201,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
5.85%
Current Estimated Value
$260,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,607
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,689
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,918

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burguet Alvaro Raga $201,000 Network Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burguet Alvaro Raga $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Sold $201,000 +5.8% $141 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2022 05/18/22 For Sale $189,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,404 $162,100 $43,300 $118,800
2024 $4,404 $157,000 $43,300 $113,700
2023 $4,397 $157,000 $43,300 $113,700
2022 $4,784 $157,000 $43,300 $113,700
2021 $4,764 $126,300 $38,500 $87,800
2020 $3,332 $126,300 $38,500 $87,800
2019 $3,131 $126,300 $38,500 $87,800
2018 $3,167 $126,300 $38,500 $87,800
2017 $1,322 $126,300 $38,500 $87,800
2016 $3,131 $126,300 $38,500 $87,800
2015 -- $118,500 $38,500 $80,000
2014 -- $118,500 $38,500 $80,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1406880

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-093-070-0002-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.