74 Ohls St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Ohls St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $695,955, approximately $318 per square foot. 74 Ohls St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Lamb Ventures Of Suffolk Ltd
Bought by
Olsen Steven J and Olsen Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,490
Outstanding Balance
$59,082
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$636,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Steven J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Olsen Steven J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Steven J | $193,490 | |
| Closed | Olsen Steven J | $193,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |