74 Paiute Trail Blairsden-Graeagle, CA 96103
Estimated Value: $439,669 - $709,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Paiute Trail, Blairsden-Graeagle, CA 96103 and is currently estimated at $534,917, approximately $281 per square foot. 74 Paiute Trail is a home located in Plumas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Hoffman Frederick H and Hoffman Stella A
Bought by
Hoffman Frederick Hans and Hoffman Stella Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Rollins Grant A and Rollins Marleen J
Bought by
Hoffman Frederick H and Hoffman Stella A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,155
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,762
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Frederick Hans | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Frederick H | $305,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Frederick H | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $375,575 | $73,880 | $301,695 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $360,993 | $71,012 | $289,981 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $353,916 | $69,620 | $284,296 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $346,977 | $68,255 | $278,722 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $343,421 | $67,556 | $275,865 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $336,688 | $66,232 | $270,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map