74 Purdue St Pueblo, CO 81005
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Purdue St, Pueblo, CO 81005 and is currently estimated at $353,633, approximately $190 per square foot. 74 Purdue St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Douglas S
Bought by
Warmack Kevin P + Garilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Warmack Kevin P + Garilyn L
Bought by
Snyder Douglas S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Zaccardi
Bought by
Warmack Kevin P + Garilyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Florman
Bought by
Zaccardi and Parlapiano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warmack Kevin P + Garilyn L | $187,500 | -- | |
| Snyder Douglas S | -- | -- | |
| Warmack Kevin P + Garilyn L | $28,900 | -- | |
| Zaccardi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $21,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $21,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $25,260 | $2,010 | $23,250 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $21,755 | $2,090 | $19,665 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $22,380 | $2,150 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $22,380 | $2,150 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $19,650 | $1,271 | $18,379 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $16,565 | $1,280 | $15,285 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $16,565 | $1,280 | $15,285 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $16,113 | $1,415 | $14,698 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $16,113 | $1,415 | $14,698 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $15,821 | $1,415 | $14,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map