NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,732 - $394,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,227 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2015

Last sale price $193,250 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,110 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2015

In the heart of Sunset Park, this home has been lovingly maintained. Ton of extras. Gorgeous back yard. A home inspection has recently been performed and the recommended repairs and improvements, including a new water heater, have been made. Ready for immediate occupancy. Great location, condition and value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Team Gary Miller

RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc Listed on: 09/03/2015

RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Team Gary Miller

RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc Listed on: 09/03/2015

RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,308

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 13,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 165

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Spa Bath
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,308

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: S Prairie Ave, Turn right onto Small Ave, Turn left onto Morrison Ave, and then immediately turn right onto Dartmouth Ave,Turn right onto Purdue St
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.303
  • Lot Size: 80 x 165
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1822
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Kitchen Level: Upper
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_Other_Rm1_Flooring: Carpet
  • NAV29_Other_Rm2_Flooring: Carpet
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 1405
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Double Oven, Range Hood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Cable TV, Walk-in Shower
  • Has Basement: None
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1405
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Double Sided, Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3227
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Upper
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear, Wood Fence-Rear, Block Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Rock-Front, Rock-Rear, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Stone Veneer, Copper Plumbing, Plastic Plumbing
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered-Front, Patio-Covered-Rear, Deck-Covered-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Roof Evaporative, Refrigerated Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Baseboard

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13198.68
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1307.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Jennings Carlos R and Vigil Teresa A
Bought by
Jennings Carlos R
Current Estimated Value
$360,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,112
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,821

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2015
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$193,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,750
-5.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$189,749
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1977
Sold by
Tanner Daniel L + Helynn M
Bought by
Easton Chester M + Dlayne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1976
Sold by
Holder Gary F + Vickie F
Bought by
Tanner Daniel L + Helynn M

Jennings Carlos R -- Fntgi
Jennings Carlos R $193,250 Stewart Title
Easton Chester M + Dlayne L $45,000 --
Tanner Daniel L + Helynn M $39,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jennings Carlos R $201,000
Closed Jennings Carlos R $189,749
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2015 12/22/15 Sold $193,250 -5.7% $60 / Sq Ft
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2015 09/03/15 For Sale $205,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,214 $22,230 -- --
2024 $1,858 $18,970 -- --
2023 $1,878 $22,660 $2,010 $20,650
2022 $1,812 $18,250 $2,090 $16,160
2021 $1,870 $18,780 $2,150 $16,630
2020 $1,852 $21,550 $2,150 $19,400
2019 $1,853 $18,350 $1,144 $17,206
2018 $1,402 $15,471 $1,152 $14,319
2017 $1,416 $15,471 $1,152 $14,319
2016 $1,335 $14,688 $1,274 $13,414
2015 $1,330 $14,688 $1,274 $13,414
2014 $654 $14,227 $1,274 $12,953
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 157817

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-5-03-1-22-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.