74 Ridge Rd Landrum, SC 29356
Estimated Value: $369,321 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Ridge Rd, Landrum, SC 29356 and is currently estimated at $425,830, approximately $222 per square foot. 74 Ridge Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including O.P. Earle Elementary School, Landrum Middle School, and Landrum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Patricia H
Bought by
Thompson Patricia H and Thompson Glenn O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Patlin Properties Lp
Bought by
Thompson Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Henson Virgil Mack
Bought by
Patlin Properties Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Patricia H | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Patricia H | $164,000 | -- | |
| Patlin Properties Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $9,160 | $2,400 | $6,760 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $7,970 | $1,970 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $7,970 | $1,970 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $7,970 | $1,970 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $7,970 | $1,970 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $7,650 | $1,970 | $5,680 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $7,650 | $1,970 | $5,680 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $7,650 | $1,970 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $7,650 | $1,970 | $5,680 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $191,240 | $49,190 | $142,050 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $191,240 | $49,190 | $142,050 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $197,200 | $49,190 | $148,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map