NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $770,000 - $839,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,076 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2019

Last sale price $489,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,078 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

If you need to commute to Boston, or if you need flexible space for extended family or home office, this may be a dream come true in Andover. This comfortable remodeled bungalow is not far from Rte. 93 and features additional living space above the detached garage/barn. The main house has a beautifully remodeled kitchen and bathroom, three bedrooms, hardwood floors, walk-in closets, plantation shutters, wood stove, and recent CENTRAL HEAT & AIR unit. And then there's the huge additional space above the garage with separate entrance, hardwood floors and 3/4 bath. The manicured grounds are lovely and will enchant any nature lover. All appliances stay. The house has been well maintained and is in wonderful condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Hart

Hart Of New England Realty Listed on: 08/23/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam McLennan

Century 21 McLennan & Company

Century 21 McLennan & Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • Year Round Access
  • Property is zoned SRC

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00143 B:00007 L:00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 240.80
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1949

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Marble
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 12X12, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 12X11, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 12X8, Flooring - Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 10X19, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 6X5, Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Pedestal Sink
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Family Room: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 22X31, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Wet bar, Exterior Access
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 15X9, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Remodeled
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Washer Hookup
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 22X13, Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Walk Out, Bulkhead, Concrete Floor
  • Main Lo: G62134
  • Main So: G46000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2076.00

Exterior Features

  • Frontage: 120.00
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Clapboard, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Barn/Stable, Guest House
  • Foundation: Fieldstone
  • Foundation Size: 25 X 30
  • Insulation Feature: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage Parking: Detached, Heated, Side Entry
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Sewage District: Andov
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heating: Central Heat, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 462300.00
  • Acre: 0.91
  • Lot Size: 39707.00
  • Page: 14
  • Parcel Number: M:00143 B:00007 L:00000
  • Zoning: SRC
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Stream

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7059.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1844040

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Kam Kenney
Bought by
Kenney Kam Lt and Kam
Current Estimated Value
$795,351

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2019
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sam McLennan
Century 21 McLennan & Company
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$489,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-2.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Gagnon Judith and Paris Michael M
Bought by
Conley Gina and Conley Paul D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kenney Kam Lt -- None Available
Kam Kenney $489,000 --
Conley Gina $300,000 --
Conley Gina M $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kam Kenney $391,200
Previous Owner Conley Gina $165,000
Previous Owner Conley Gina $202,104
Previous Owner Conley Gina M $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Sold $489,000 -2.2% $236 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 For Sale $499,900 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,043 $804,100 $424,000 $380,100
2024 $8,586 $666,600 $315,900 $350,700
2023 $8,327 $609,600 $292,600 $317,000
2022 $7,776 $532,600 $248,100 $284,500
2021 $7,451 $487,300 $225,600 $261,700
2020 $7,157 $476,800 $220,100 $256,700
2019 $7,059 $462,300 $211,600 $250,700
2018 $6,736 $430,700 $199,700 $231,000
2017 $6,459 $425,500 $195,900 $229,600
2016 $6,316 $426,200 $195,900 $230,300
2015 $6,076 $405,900 $188,300 $217,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72554136

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ANDO-000143-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.