74 Riverview Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $597,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
548
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Riverview Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $469,218, approximately $856 per square foot. 74 Riverview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Wanat Catherine L Est and Froscio
Bought by
Godin Catherine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godin Catherine F | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $157,550 | $125,800 | $31,750 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $157,550 | $125,800 | $31,750 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $157,550 | $125,800 | $31,750 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $157,550 | $125,800 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $141,500 | $113,400 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $141,500 | $113,400 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $141,500 | $113,400 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $141,500 | $113,400 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $141,500 | $113,400 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $140,340 | $108,360 | $31,980 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $140,340 | $108,360 | $31,980 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $140,340 | $108,360 | $31,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map