74 Silver Leaf Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $354,245 - $504,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Silver Leaf Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $420,061, approximately $146 per square foot. 74 Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Bought by
Flack Grady L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flack Grady L | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $80,575 | $8,750 | $71,825 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $80,575 | $8,750 | $71,825 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $80,575 | $8,750 | $71,825 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $55,700 | $7,225 | $48,475 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $55,700 | $7,225 | $48,475 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $55,700 | $7,225 | $48,475 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $55,700 | $7,225 | $48,475 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $53,125 | $7,225 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $53,125 | $7,225 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $53,125 | $7,225 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $53,125 | $7,225 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map