74 South St Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $726,432
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 South St, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $593,608, approximately $258 per square foot. 74 South St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Anne T. Dunphy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Liander Bertil J E H and Liander Kerstin M E
Bought by
Dawson Miana C H and Dawson Terry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,835
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Liander Bertil J E H and Liander Kerstin M E
Bought by
Beattie Francine Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Miana C H | $250,000 | -- | |
| Dawson Miana C H | $250,000 | -- | |
| Beattie Francine Anne | $5,000 | -- | |
| Beattie Francine Anne | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beattie Francine Anne | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Beattie Francine Anne | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,359 | $598,800 | $126,600 | $472,200 |
| 2024 | $10,523 | $581,400 | $126,600 | $454,800 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $536,200 | $126,600 | $409,600 |
| 2022 | $10,449 | $537,500 | $126,800 | $410,700 |
| 2021 | $10,357 | $493,900 | $126,800 | $367,100 |
| 2019 | $9,159 | $462,600 | $127,700 | $334,900 |
| 2018 | $9,335 | $462,600 | $127,700 | $334,900 |
| 2017 | $8,873 | $462,600 | $127,700 | $334,900 |
| 2016 | $8,674 | $462,600 | $127,700 | $334,900 |
| 2015 | $6,838 | $380,100 | $132,700 | $247,400 |
| 2014 | $5,241 | $301,700 | $132,700 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map